INFORMACE O ZPRACOVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

Správce osobních údajů:

obchodní společnost:Prague Airport Taxi Private s.r.o.
IČO:080 83 083

Plnění informační povinnosti dle ust. čl. 13 GDPR

Společnost Prague Airport Taxi Private s.r.o., IČO 08083088, se sídlem Bělehradská 858/23, 120 00 Praha 2, jako správce osobních údajů (dále jen "správce") plní své povinnosti dle Nařízení Evropského Parlamentu a Rady (EU) 679/2016 o Ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů (dále jen "GDPR").

V případě užití webového formuláře "Kontaktní formulář" nebo "Objednávkového formuláře" na stránce https://prague-airport-taxi-private.cz/kontakt/ vyžaduje správce se zpracováním osobních údajů za níže uvedených podmínek:

Odesláním webového formuláře stvrzujete, že Vámi poskytované osobní údaje jsou přesné a pravdivé. Sdělené osobné údaje bude společnost Prague Airport Taxi Private s.r.o., IČO 08083088, se sídlem Bělehradská 858/23, 120 00 Praha 2, e-mail: bicikto@gmail.com (dále jen "správce"), zpracovávat níže uvedeným způsobem, za následujích podmínek:

Správce bude zpracovávat tyto Vaše údaje: jméno a příjmení, e-mail (nepovinný), telefonní číslo

Správce zpracovává shora uvedené osobní údaje za účelem přiměřené komunikace přímo související s Vaším dotazem, zpávou či objednávkou přepravy. Jiným účelům na základě uděleného souhlasu nebudou Vaše osobní údaje využity.

Poskytnuté údaje bude správce zpracovávat na základě ust. čl. odst. 1 písm. a) GDPR, neboť mu pro jejich uchování nesvědčí jiný právní titul zpracování.

Zpracování Vašich osobních údajů provádí správce sám ve formě datové na svých vlastních datových zařízeních. Obsah formuláře bude po odeslání převedn do podoby e-mailu a odeslán na e-mailovou schránku správce, zde bude vyhodnocen a tazateli bude zaslána odpověď.

Osobní údaje sdělené prostřednictvím formuláře bude správce uchovávat po dobu platnosti uděleného souhlasu, do naplnění účelu k němuž byl souhlas udělen, nejdéle však jeden rok od ukončení komunikace (nejpozději po uplynutí této lhůty dojde k výmazu Vašich osobních údajů přijatých na základě tohoto souhlasu).

Správce uvedené osobní údaje neposkytuje třetím osobám ani dalším zpracovatelům. Správce nebude postupovat Vaše osobní údaje do třetích zemí.

Subjekt údajů je oprávněn udělený souhlas odvolat, a to písemně na adresu sídla správce, osobně v sídle správce, na jeho za tímto účelem zřízený e-mail bicikto@gmail.com , nebo jiným zvoleným prokazatelným způsobem.

Dále Vám náleží níže uvedená práva:

právo požadovat od správce přístup ke svým osobním údajům

právo požádat jejich opravu nebo výmaz

právo požadovat omezení zpracování

právo vznést námitku proti zpracování

právo využít přenositelnost těchto údajů k jinému správci

právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů, máte-li za to, že správce při zpracování osobních údajů postupuje v rozporu s GDPR

 


Privacy policy and GDPR in Contact and Order Form

 

Fulfillment of the information duty pursuant to Article 13 of the GDPR

Prague Airport Taxi Private sro, IČO 08083088, with its registered office at Bělehradská 858/23, 120 00 Prague 2, as the administrator of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator") fulfills its obligations under Regulation (EU) 679/2016 of the European Parliament and of the Council natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter "GDPR").

In the case of using the "Contact Form" or "Order Form" web form at https://prague-airport-taxi-private.cz/en/contact/ , the administrator requires the processing of personal data under the following conditions:

By submitting a web form, you confirm that your personal information is accurate and accurate. The personal data communicated will be Prague Airport Taxi Private sro, ID 08083088, with its registered office at Bělehradská 858/23, 120 00 Prague 2, e-mail: bicikto@gmail.com (hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator"), processed as follows, for the following conditions:

The administrator will process your following data: first and last name, e-mail (optional), phone number

The Administrator handles the above personal data for the purpose of adequate communication directly related to your inquiry, feedback or order for transportation. Your personal data will not be used for other purposes based on your consent.

The provided data will be processed by the administrator on the basis of Art. a) GDPR, because it does not bear any other legal title of processing for its preservation.

The processing of your personal data is done by the administrator himself in the form of data on his own data devices. The content of the form will be converted to e-mail after it is sent and sent to the administrator's e-mail box, and the reply will be sent to the interviewer.

The personal data communicated through the form will be kept by the administrator for the period of validity of the granted consent, until the purpose for which the consent was granted is reached, but no later than one year after the termination of the communication (at the latest after this period your personal data received under this consent will be deleted).

The administrator does not provide the personal data to third parties or other processors. The administrator will not transfer your personal data to third countries.

The data subject is entitled to revoke the granted consent, in writing, to the registered office of the administrator, in person at the registered office of the administrator, to his e-mail for this purpose bicikto@gmail.com, or in any other demonstrable manner.

You also have the following rights:

the right to request access from the controller to their personal data

right to request their correction or erasure

right to request processing restrictions

right to object to the processing

the right to use the portability of this data to another controller

the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection if you believe that the administrator is in conflict with GDPR when processing personal data